Skip to content

DES Releases Honor Student Lists For Fourth Term, All Year

Davidson Elementary School officials released the lists of students who were named to the Principal’s Honor Roll or Teacher’s Honor Roll for the Fourth Term and All Year for kindergarten through sixth grade.

Kindergarten students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Rolls are: Parker Kate Ayers, Parker L. Benett, Weston D Bratcher, Lily M Brock, Samuel Owen Brower, Daelyn A Burnett, Marianna L Byford, Bo Dawson Camp, A’jarious R Carson, Rayane Fadel, Aurora M Gordon, Jaxon F Hand, Mikah J Jefferson, Avori G Jones, Denver L Joyner, Beckett L Kovach, Kailey E Lee, Ari J Logan, Landon H Lowery, Melody E Lundeby, Alyssa N McDaniel, Milo J Morrow, Amarriana N Patterson, Aubree B Pegues, Alanah B Phillips, Kasen T Reed, Delilah H Rodgers, Asani S Rogers, Trent D Smith, John Bodie Stewart, Libby L Stone, Cardell Z Taylor, Ryan O Tedford, Willow S Teske, Cybil B Vanwinkle, Jillian D Walton, Kyson W Williams, Remington A Wortham, Herschel A York and Adam T Young,, Jr.

Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll is Aaliyah M Marshall.

Kindergarten students named to Fourth Term Principal’s Honor roll are: Jimmy Rhett Gulledge, Jaci T Harris, Lyrica Z Harris, Jarrod M Hervey, Caden W Hill, Major O Lester, Ezmae A Moore, Ethan J Phillips, Hazel B Piotrowski and Lyla L Schmidt.

Kindergarten students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: Gary A Deal, Desmond K Hervey, Aaliyah M Marshall, Wayne W Padgett, Kinsley A Pugh, Kenzleigh J Robinson, Shaniya I Thomas, Ameena J Warren, Adrian P Wise and Jayden D Wooten.

Kindergarten students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are Braxton W Brunner, Jimmy Rhett Gulledge, Jaci T Harris, Lyrica Z Harris, Caden W Hill, Major O Lester, Royalty A Rogers, Lyla L Schmidt, Jaiden O Tellis, Jonathan Lane Walker and Keomi J White.

Kindergarten students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Robert K Anderson, Oliver D Brower, Braxton W Brunner, Ca’nariah G Crawford, Jacion K Mclaughlin, Alanah B Phillips and Keomi J White.

First Grade

First grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Ella K Beard, Ayla L Berryhill, Ally M Brown, Aaliyah M Carr, Ellona C Carr, Maylee A Carson, Laynie Brook Cobern, Lottie J Crow, Aden J Dehetre, Wade M Faust, Leah G Harris, Kiersten S Kendall, Ella G McCluskey, Cameron J Moody, Malaysia A Murray, Penelope P Vanwinkle, Rosa R Vanwinkle, Antonio D, Winfield, Jr., Reece G Winkler and Kyndal G Winters.
Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are Kaleigh C Jenkins, Jerry R Stuard and Carter H Wood.

First grade students named to the Fourth Term Principal’s Honor Roll are: Dhafer N Abdullah, Khaled N Abdullah, Amani C Bailey, Shayla Delatorre, Rawan S Fadel, Charles R Nelson, Sa’rye N Phillips and Kaden E Schmitz.

First grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: Amelia D Arbuckle, Meralyn G Bray, Kennedy N Dehetre, Taliah E Hervey, Justice C Jones, Hayden L King, Kingston D Kizer, Caiden M Lucas, Add’lynn C McGee, Kyron M Robinson, Asher V Rotkiewicz, Chelsie I Sanders, Aubree E Smith, Joseph S Taylor, J’zora Alicia Williams and Jamise A Williams.
First grade students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are: Amani C Bailey, Charles H Chandler, Shayla Delatorre, Rawan S Fadel, Carslynn A Freeman, Mason C Harris, Carley J Myrick, Sa’rye N Phillips, Jamari E Pritchard, Kaden E Schmitz, Harper J Vance, Khyliee N Wilson and Margaret J Wood.

First grade students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Landon T Britt, Lucas I Gilkey, Kaleigh C Jenkins, Jerry R Stuard, Carter H Wood and Nikkita N Wooten.

Second Grade

Second grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Wyatt M Daniels, Leighton R Ferguson, Linen B Ferguson, Jaylen J Hervey, Naomi H Judson, Lareco A Lee, Jr., Ariana K Mardis, Alayiah Martin, Mia L Mooney, Channing D Phillips, Jaxson A Raines, A’brey S Roberson, Blakeli Sherwood, Avery C Story, Colton L Ware and Ava C West.
Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are Mia Ruth Allred, Barron G Dudley, Emma J Ferguson, Lyle R Harris, Hazel L Howell, Kaitlyn N Rayburn, Cayden S Reno and Autumn N Smith.
Named to the Fourth Term Principal’s Honor Roll is: Alexandria Leigh Brock.

Second grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: Jase A Armstrong, Amari O Bailey, Bailey M Brooks, Emmett A Brooks, Logan R Brown, Raelyn C Dickey, Aubry M Guin, Jackson H Horan, Karson J King, Addison R Lucas, Elijah S Martin and Landon Blaine Padgett.

Second grade students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are: Alexandria Leigh Brock, Jakita C Folson, Walker J Gordon, Hudson R Greer, Brayden J Hairston, Ava D Hervey, Faith Marie Hill, Channing O Holmes, Harmony M Marshall, Shontavis L Morgan, Addisyn R Morris, Mia G Owens, Sawyer N Pullen, Housten G Scroggins, Carson E Smith, Trinitee L Smith and Charlotte P Vance.

Second grade students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Mia Ruth Allred, Barron G Dudley, Emma J Ferguson, Hazel L Howell, Serenity F Jackson, Jonathan A McCandless, Jr., Kaitlyn N Rayburn, Cayden S Reno, Autumn N Smith and Amariuna O Woods.

Third Grade

Third grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Jace Bobo, Liarra L Brown, James N Hervey, Nikea Emani Kimble, Maeme Jane Lee, Piper D Lott, Olivia Gayle Lowery, Lyric O Moore, Adrian D Myers, Alexander D Pegues, Aaliyah M Turner, Micah A Ware, Ariyanna A’lise Wilson and Kylon Scott Winters.

Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are James D Hand, Jr, Emersyn Ray Scero and Riley M Smith.

Named to the Fourth Term Principal’s Honor Roll are: Chaynce M Jones, Te’onna Nicole Rogers and Charles Eugene Spradling, IV.

Third grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: Lillyan J Bennett, Kurtis Paul Bryant, Ava Allyse Burt, William Michael Faust, Richard A Hancock, Adalynn Blayke Higdon, Zaiden Khole Hodge, Latreece Ra’myia Hudson, Aubrin A Joyner, Annabel R Martin, Casi Rae Ostrander, Caidon D Pegues, Taylor Emiya Shaw, Kayden L White and Jaycee Alise Williams.

Third grade students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are: Anthony L Blackburn, Charles Eugene Spradling, IV, Lynleigh B St. Romain and Ryland Axton Wilbourn.

Third grade students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Cruz Lehtyn Gilley, Naomi Z Hall, James D Hand, Jr, Ke’zyiah R Hervey, X’zayreunna J Hervey, Sarah Grace McMinn, Adysen D Osman, Iyan D Phillips, Emersyn Ray Scero, Riley M Smith, Kylan Lee Williams and Allie Grace Wood.

Fourth Grade

Fourth grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Je’la Roxanne Buford, Marley Lynn Core, Brady Carr Gardner, Jakailah R Hervey, Jacob D Ledford, Kanaudia N Smith, Shayden R Sykes and Emma R York.

Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll is Hadley R Sherwood.

Named to the Fourth Term Principal’s Honor Roll are: Malia Elise Curtis, Etta L Mazzone, Price Haston Smith, Marriska S Spearman and William C Thomas and Aubree Tucker.

Fourth grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: John Daniel Baker, Andrew Blake Goodwin, Leo R Harris, Nicholas T Harris, Tom O Kirkpatrick, Rashad E Kurtz, Jayceon D Lee, Eibhleann Kainani Moon, Tionna S Ragland, Dallas I Raines, Isaiah Tyan Spencer, Isaac O Stokes, Isaiah O Stokes, Enoch-Alexande Summerford, Raylon V Vanwinkle and Ja’yanna M Woodard.

Fourth grade students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are: Nasser B Alkholy, Hunter M Arbuckle, Landon J Arbuckle, Bryant Pierce Curtis, Malia Elise Curtis, Charlee Sims Golson, Etta L Mazzone, Charlee M McCormick, Adalynn G McDaniel, Gavin M Robbins, Jazmine A St Romain, William C Thomas and Aubree Tucker.

Fourth grade students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Olan Reed Blakely, Za’karia Z Bounds, Bradford A Brooks, Emmanuel D’Avonta Crowder, Hadley R Sherwood, Annie B Sullivant, Nyomi D Walton and Benjamin B White.

Fifth Grade

Fifth grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Emalee S Chapman, Brayleigh A Higdon, Noah K Judson, Lucian Q Lindsey, Thomas H West and Ryder James Winters.

Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Fisher G Camp, Brailee B King, Adalynn M McCluskey, Carson J Ostrander, Oliver Perez, Anna Kate Richardson, Raiden Isaac Taylor and Isaiah J Woodard.

Named to the Fourth Term Principal’s Honor Roll are: Jamiricle K Campbell, Samera T Gates, Mallie J Gordon, Niala N Mosley and Rylee K Tucker.

Fifth grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: Lynnleigh Rayne Barr, Paisley C Blakely, Sophia Arianna Bray, Braylee G Brunner, A’niyah M Carothers, Christopher D Dunn, Riley S Fortner, Jh’zariya A Gee, Knox P Golson, Pa’zaria C Hawkins, Lee Willie Hutchins, III, Anna F Irby, Jaxon W Ledford, Isabella L Loflin, Alexis S Lucas, Za’Marion M McCollins, Annabelle N McDaniel, Bryson W Nelson, Aiden T Pegues, Conner James Potts, Savannah N Potts, Joslynn A Sims, Nicholas W St Romain, Melondi G Surrette, Rashaun Carter Tedford, Hunter B Watts and Cullen R Wood.

Fifth grade students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are: Keith O Blackburn, Adaylan Q Bobo, Desiunna L Emmerson, Mallie J Gordon, Mackenzie E Miller, Niala N Mosley, Aysha S Schmitz and Rylee K Tucker.

Fifth grade students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Fisher G Camp, Emma J Chinault, Taylor L Foxx, Mariah J Jones, Brailee B King, Lafaysha Alaysia Martin, Adalynn M McCluskey, Kameron D Moore, Olivia M Newman-Dewberry, Carson J Ostrander, Oliver Perez, Anna Kate Richardson, Raiden Isaac Taylor, Isaiah J Woodard and Alivia Jade Yelverton.

Sixth Grade

Sixth grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Braxton Abel Ferguson and Aaliyah D Scott.

Named to the All Year Principal’s Honor Roll are: Jamyia A Benson, Alden D Hubbard and Jonah I Ware.

Named to the Fourth Term Principal’s Honor Roll are: Austin L Davis and Zachery Thomas Gray.
Sxith grade students named to both the Fourth Term and All Year Teacher’s Honor Rolls are: Jazlyn Christianna Bray, Makenzie L Kuykendall, Elijah K Liddell, Devin W McNeal, Jamaria N Morgan, Easton Lane Newman, Alicia S Nichols, Kayci Abbigail Roberson and Anthony M Telford.
Sixth grade students named to the All Year Teacher’s Honor Roll are: Selena M Boedecker, Kerigan Nicole Buford, Cooper Bryan Burrowes, Austin L Davis, Jose G Guzman, Joslyn A Hammond, Jeremiah D Harris, Dariuz J Hicks, Jasmynn N Hollinger, Makynzie F Lucas, Jonathan R Malone, Jr, Benjamin R Surrette and Brooklyn C Teske.

Sixth grade students named to the Fourth Term Teacher’s Honor rolls are: Jamyia A Benson, Alden D Hubbard, Layla E Norwood and Jonah Ware.

Leave a Comment