Skip to content

DES Releases Honor Rolls For First Nine-Week Term

The honor roll lists for the first nine-weeks term at Davidson Elementary School have been released. Students named to the Principal’s Honor Roll for earning all A’s are:

Pre-school:
Jonatheran M Baskin, Juan L Bobo, Rowan Case Boyle, Isabelle Lee Briscoe, Landon Kyng Bush, Lukas C Chapman, Ryan Reese Craven, Zola Grace Crow, Dustin C Cummings, Mabry Jane Dickey, Link Adler Dudley, Major Omar Exson, Mary Latham Gordon, John Maverick Greer, Brayla Janae Hall, John Daniel Pell, Princeton Kyrie Pomlee, Tycen Jamiere Riley, Kinsley Rose Sullivan, Dawson Kate Tallent, Ginny Lou Tucker, Miranda Rocket Warren, Silas James Welch, Raelee J Wilbourn, Jordan Jay Woodard and Mason Ahmir Woodard.

First Grade:
Parker Kate Ayers, Lily M Brock, Bo Dawson Camp, A’jarious R Carson, Rayane Fadel, Denver L Joyner, Beckett L Kovach, Alyssa N McDaniel, John Bodie Stewart, Libby L Stone, Cardell Z Taylor, Ryan O Tedford, Jillian D Walton and Herschel Adam York.

Second grade:
Ayla L Berryhill, Bri’asia A Booker, Ally M Brown, Aaliyah M Carr, Maylee A Carson, Laynie Brook Cobern, Lottie J Crow, Kennedy N Dehetre, Wade M Faust, Vaida L Homolik, Kiersten S Kendall, Ella G McCluskey, Kyron M Robinson, Ermine R Schmitz, IV, Joseph S Taylor, Penelope Pearl Vanwinkle, Rosa R Vanwinkle, Aubree C Weldon, Kyndal G Winters, Carter H Wood, Margaret J Wood and Jamarion Javon Woodard.

Third grade:
Amari Q Bailey, Araceli M Bravo, Emma J Ferguson, Jaylen J Hervey, Lareco A Lee, Jr, Mia L Mooney, Jaxson A Raines, Kaitlyn N Rayburn, Autumn N Smith, Avery C Story and Ava C West.

Fourth grade:
James D Hand, Jr, Nikea Emani Kimble, Adrian D Myers, Alexander D Pegues, Jaycee Alise Williams and Kylon Scott Winters.
Fifth grade:
Marley Lynn Core, Brady Carr Gardner, Jakailah R Hervey, Jacob D Ledford and Emma R York.

Sixth grade:
Braylee Grant Brunner, Fisher G Camp, Emalee S Chapman, Lucian Q Lindsey and Ryder James Winters.

Students listed on the Teacher’s Honor Roll for earning A’s and B’s are:

Pre-school
Kingston Judah Bibbs, Holley Leigh Chandler, Olivia R Jacks, Cameron J Madkins, Trayvion Lamar Martin, Heaven G Mitchell, Thomas Axel Morris, Remington Hunter Moyers, Ava Marie Patterson, Mason Lee Pugh, Charles Bowen Simmons, Khali Spearman, Gelesia Ray Taylor and Jordyn A Williams.

First grade:
Parker L Bennett, Weston D Bratcher, Daelyn A Burnett, Landyn O Carr, Aurora M Gordon, Jaxon F Hand, Kailey E Lee, Major O Lester, Ari J Logan, Landon H Lowery, Melody E Lundeby, Aaliyah M Marshall, Milo J Morrow, Amarriana N Patterson, Aubree B Pegues, Kasen Terrail Reed, Asani S Rogers, Jacolby Correll Sanders, Lyla L Schmidt, Cybil B Vanwinkle, Kyson W Williams and Remington A Wortham.

Second grade:
Amelia D Arbuckle, Amani C Bailey, Ella K Beard, Jacarin K Benson, Meralyn G Bray, Londyn M Carr, Charles H Chandler, Shayla Delatorre, Jayden R Fane, Ke’Azra Z Gaston, Lucas I Gilkey, Jaxson A Glenn, Anthony V Guin, Mason C Harris, Taliah E Hervey, Wiley F Hill, Madison E Hilliard, Brailyn D James, Kaleigh C Jenkins, Samora L Johnson, Justice C Jones, Kendall E Judson, Kingston Dequan-Lee Kizer, Caiden M Lucas, Henry M Martin, Kaisley N Money, Jeremiah Lee Moyers, Taliyah N Neely, Kentlen T Owens, Kaden E Schmitz, Aubree E Smith, Annabella M Stewart, Harper J Vance, Hunter Lee Walker, Elizabeth N Wilbourn, J’zora Alicia Williams, Khyliee N Wilson, Antonio D Winfield, Jr., Reece G Winkler and Nikkita N Wooten.

Third grade:
Mia Ruth Allred, Jase A Armstrong, Brandon Lee Beard, Emmett A Brooks, Logan R Brown, Wyatt Mills Daniels, Barron G Dudley, Walker J Gordon, Hudson R Greer, Brayden J Hairston, Lyle R Harris, Ava D Hervey, Hazel L Howell, Aubrin A Joyner, Naomi H Judson, Alayiah Martin, Elijah S Martin, Mia G Owens, Lanie M Patrick, Channing D Phillips, Sawyer N Pullen, Cayden S Reno, A’brey S Roberson, Blakeli Sherwood, Trinitee L Smith and Colton L Ware,

Fourth grade:
Brannely J Armstrong, Ethan Haze Battles, Lillyan J Bennett, Jace Bobo, Liarra L Brown, Kurtis Paul Bryant, Ava Allyse Burt, Cruz Lehtyn Gilley, Adalynn Blayke Higdon, Latreece Ra’myia Hudson, Nevaeh A McCandless, Casi Rae Ostrander, Iyan D Phillips, Riley M Smith, Aaliyah M Turner, Micah A Ware, Kayden L White and Ariyanna A’lise Wilson.

Fifth grade:
Hunter M Arbuckle, John Daniel Baker, Je’la Roxanne Buford, London Jayce Butler, Bryant Pierce Curtis, Malia Elise Curtis, Andrew Blake Goodwin, Otto Alexander Hardberger, Leo R Harris, Nicholas T Harris, Rashad E Kurtz, Charlee M McCormick, Eibhleann Kainani Moon, Hadley R Sherwood, Kanaudia N Smith, Isaiah O Stokes, Enoch-Alexander B Summerford, Shayden R Sykes, Aubree Tucker, Raylon V Vanwinkle, Donovan J Walton and Ja’yanna M Woodard.

Sixth grade:
Grayson Thomas Arendale, Lynnleigh Rayne Barr, Keith O Blackburn, Sophia Arianna Bray, Joshua Lee Collins, Riley S Fortner, Knox P Golson, Mallie J Gordon, Keevin D Hicks, Lee Willie Hutchins, Noah K Judson, Brailee B King, Jaxon W Ledford, Adalynn M McCluskey, Za’Marion Mikal McCollins, Annabelle N McDaniel, Carson J Ostrander, Aiden T Pegues, Oliver Rhys Perez, Conner James Potts, Savannah N Potts, Melondi G Surrette, Raiden Isaac Taylor, Hunter B Watts, Thomas H West and Isaiah J Woodard.

Leave a Comment