Davidson Releases Honor List From First Nine Weeks

Davidson Elementary School has released the names of students on the first nine weeks honor roll. Students on the Principal’s and Teachers’ Honor Rolls are as follows:

Principal’s Honors

  First Grade: Clay Hale, Gracie Lyons, Megan Romberger, Sadie Platz, Brittany Fly, Shyterrika Booker, Jasyah Carothers, Sara Ellis Dean, Zharia Harris, Jana Hart, Eli Hodge, Zack Martin, Anna Clair Shaw, Shannon Sparks, Victoria White, Shilecia Burt, Kade Kuchta, Taylor Moore, Madison Purdy, Saiira Reid, Taryn Surrette, Damian Willingham, India Woodard, Logan Baltz, and Brantley Simmons;

  Second Grade: Hunter Moore, Caleb Tutor, Haley Wiginton, Grant Burress, Jasmine Chandler, Coulter Clement, Taylor Dean, Miles Kelley, Desiree Lewis, Caitlyn Horton, William Pullen, Anna Gray Stark, Becker Stark, Brett Bain, Maggie Kate Kuchta, Lillian Lindsey, Alysia Rockette, Haley Catherine Russell, and Jalen Southern;

  Third Grade: Devin Booker, Benson Dunn, Rayna Eubanks, Tania Hawkins, Carson Hervey, Anna Grace Kilpatrick, Jackson Koshenina, Layne Sharp, Anna Mills Avant, Larun Gardiner, Patrick Gary, Chapel Hyde, John B. Stevens, Laura Turner, Donald Wilson, Aisa Woodard, Landon Turner, Sara Catherine Brooks, and Kierra Lee;

  Fourth Grade: Hannah Higdon, Caroline Tyler, Garvin Darby, Reagan Shaw, Tyler Varner, and Carlye Washington;

  Fifth Grade: Jake Rotenberry, Charlie Dettor, Houston Stark, Coley Taylor, Kelsey Plummer, Taylor Anne Trusty, Kenny Goolsby, Vaughn Hart, and Courtney Winters;

  Sixth Grade: Keaunna Farrow, Ally Avant, Cooper Clement, Lexie Fowler, Brian Fox, Greta Koshenina, Anna K. Burress, Kierra Smith, and Elizabeth Stark.

Teachers’ List

  First Grade: Gabby Adams, Ka’Darrius Benson, Tamea Gaston, Xavier Hairston, Kylan Rockette, Kizer Yount, Abigail Allen, Rashad Campbell, Caleb Foster, Alana McCammon, Jalynn Morgan, Morgan Owens, Logan Russell, Logan Vanlandingham, Asacia Moore, Quanitria Daniels, Victoria Wilson, Jamaiyah Carothers, Steven Hale, Jason McKinney, Jackhia Pritchard, Anna Beth Stowers, Tydarrius Kuykendall, Courtney McCammon, Qalisha Miller, Jonastaza Neely, and Christina Norwood;

  Second Grade: Ashaunti Brown, Michael Caldwell, Jawric Woodard, Liana Baez, Chase King, Olivia Pratt, Zarabeth Adams, Perrion Rockett, Jaylin Tolbert, Zion Gaston, Dalton Higdon, Jordan Varner, Calin Brown, Savannah Sumner, Destiny Hughes, Tatiana Milstead, Brandon Potts, Jamarri Sims, and Brianna Sprouse;

  Third Grade: Kenneth Few, Brooks Hodge, Brianna Johnson, Jermisha Lewis, Shaylynn Thompson, Jacob Welch, Nick Horton, Terry Jenkins, Kanoda Lewis, Cole Martin, Elaina Rone, Brizeonna Seals, Cloie Taylor, QyDarrious Townes, Hannah White, Matthew May, Mary Kate Newman, Katie Fowler, Brandon Mardis, Will McCluskey, Tiffany Amaya, Nicholas Faust, Macie Gordon, Nathaniel Murphy, Alicia Rubino, Beyonce Shaw, Tracy Taylor, Joseph Witt, Olivia Branscum, Mary Claire Kimzey, Autumn McCluskey, Jayla Murphy, Kentrell Owens, and Tiericka Reece;

  Fourth Grade: Sarah Davis, Alex Derbigny, Sidney Kimzey, Audrey Butler, Jeremy Jenkins, Summer Wortham, Samaria Foxx, Troy Gilmore, Nate Griffin, RaMesiya Robinson, Jarah Spence, Keelan Swearengen, Aijah Turner, Ray Turner, Donterrius Hervey, QuaShonda Thomas, James Owens, Savanna McGavock, Elizabeth Mitchell, Trey Pullen, Darron Davis, and Erica Fleming;

  Fifth Grade: Mahagony Jones, Morgan Moody, D. J. Spearman, Emma Wilks, Maegan Avant, Salanthia Cooke, Gabe Edwards, Nikkia Cox, Shelby Parrish, Jacob Marker, Emilee Mosher, Noah Harmon, Hartley Camp, Garrett Bynum, Kentaysha Hopson, Robert Mitchell, and Lori Wilson;

  Sixth Grade: Charlesa Derbigny, John Thomas Stanford, Jackson Ward, Grant Blake, Kendall Irwin, Brandon Smith, Haley Locke, Austin Smith, Ben Wright, Quentavis Bolden, Mackenzie Gordon, Makayla Harvey, Austin King, Dylan King, Canajah Alford, Michael Davis, Daniel Fleming, and Dononvan Gaston.

Leave a Comment