Yalobusha County Arrest Log

This is a list taken from the log at the Yalobusha County Detention Center. A name listed does not indicate that a person is guilty of the crime with which they are charged, only that the person has been taken to and processed at the facility. 

Arrests recorded from October 9-October 29:

•  Bernard White—Cyberstalking—Water Valley Police Dept.;

• Michael Gann—Trespassing, Resisting Arrest, Disorderly Conduct—Hold for Tallahatchie Sheriff’s Office;

• Michael Neely—Sale of Cocaine, Conspiracy—Yalobusha SO;

• Marl Ellington—Public Profanity, Resisting Arrest—Oakland Police Dept.;

• Christopher Dodd—Hold for Desoto Co.;

• Charles Busby—Possession of Meth, Possession of Paraphernalia—Yalobusha SO;

• Rebecca Busby—Possession of Paraphernalia—Yalobusha SO;

• Michael Gray—MDOC;

• Skyzic Haire—Bench Warrant, Possession of Weapon of Convicted Felon——Yalobusha SO.;

• Cody Reeves—Disorderly Conduct, Resisting Arrest—Yalobusha SO.;

• Johnny Hervey—Serving  Weekends—Yalobusha SO;

• Richard Talley—Possession of Weapon by Felon—Yalobusha SO;

• Timmy Tucker—Malicious Mischief, Shooting into Dwelling, Attempted Aggravated Assault—Yalobusha SO;  

• John Elliott—Petit Larceny, Burglary, Trespassing—Yalobusha SO;

• Debra Eliott—Petit Larceny, Burglary, Trespasing—Yalobusha SO;

• Leon Gipson—No Drivers License—Yalobusha SO;

• Joseph Coleman—Public Drunk, Resisting Arrest—Yalobusha SO;

•  Timothy Brown—DUI 1st, Obstructing Traffic—Yalobusha SO;

• Danny Moody—Felony Fleeing, Possession of Paraphernalia, Suspended Drivers License—Yalobusha SO;

• Johnny Hervey—Serving weekends—Yalobusha SO;

• Allen Fortune—Bench Warrant, Possession of Meth—Yalobusha SO;

• Debbie Mills—DUI 1st—Water Valley Police Dept.;

• Richard Crump—Domestic—Yalobusha SO.

•Ivana Crump—Domestic—Yalobusha SO;

• Caryale Dogan—No Drivers License, No Tag, No Insurance—Water Valley Police Dept.;

• Robbie Melton—Burglary; Grand  Larceny—Yalobusha Sheriff’s Dept.;

• John Flanagan—Burglary—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• Malcolm Frost—DUI 1st, Run Stop Sign—Yalobusha SO.;

• Niafriedee Brewer—Malicious Mischief, Disorderly Conduct—Yalobusha SO.;

• Brandon Busby—MDOC;

• Megan Clark—Accessory after the Fact—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• Milliam Myers—Possession of Paraphernalia, Disturbing the Peace—Yalobusha SO;

• Sammie Gross—Disturbing the Peace—Water Valley Police Dept.;

• Jason Williams—Possession of Controlled Substance—Yalobusha SO;

• Steve Martin—Domestic Violence—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• Lakendrick Harley—Fail to Appear in Court—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• Antonio Harley—Possession of Marijuana with Intent—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• Breanna Schultz—Justice Court Bond Surrender;

• Casey Collins—Possession of Meth—Yalobusha SO;

• Denise Moorman—Possession of Meth—Yalobusha SO;

• Bobby Phillips, Jr.—Drug Court;

• Eddie Kirk—Domestic—Yalobusha SO;

• Kristina Kirk—Domestic—Yalobusha SO;

• Michael Morgan—Possession of Firearm by Felon—Water Valley Police Dept.;

• Michael Strickland—Cyberstalking—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• Shelia Harris—Drug Court;

 • Jason Edwards— Suspended Drivers License, No Tag, No Proof of Insurance—Yalobusha Co. Sheriff’s Office;

• Kenneth Burl—No Drivers License—Yalobusha Co. Sheriff’s Office;

• Caroline Bryner—Possession of Paraphernalia—Yalobusha Co. Sheriff’s Office;

• Rob Merritt—Possession of Marijuana with Intent—Coffeeville Police Dept.;

• James Brown—Justice Court Bond Surrender;

• Mark Townsend – Aggravated assault on LE, 2 counts of grand larceny, burglary. Hold for multiple other counties and states.

Leave a Comment